APEX
Name Phone: Room #
Kerri Ward 65075 1705

 

ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE
Name Phone: Room #
Ryane Petersen 65301 301
 
 
CAREER TECHNICAL EDUCATION
Name Phone: Room #
Kyle Plummer 65047 1407
Patrick Vaughan – Department Chair 65044 1404/1701

 

ENGLISH
Name Phone: Room #
Rosa Brown 65702 702
Haleigh Earls    
Diana Greenlee 65704 704
Amanda Holthaus 65703 703
Richard Hudgens 65602 602
Michelle Lord 65706 706
Nancie Perez 65707 707
Patrick Skuba 65701 701
Leandrea Slayton – Department Chair 65604 604
Stacey Stoner 65603 603
Joan Swenson 65016 1106
Pete Tittl 65015 1105
Andrea Watson 65606 606
David Ziegler 65608 608

 

HEALTH
Name Phone: Room #
Diane Thatcher 65301 301

 

INDEPENDENT STUDY
Name Phone: Room #
Bryan Nixon 65705 705
Brooke Slayton 65601 601

 

LEADERSHIP
Name Phone: Room #
Brooke Slayton 65601 601

 

MATHEMATICS
Name Phone: Room #
Jose Castro – Department Chair 65036 1306
Cindy Buehn 65035 1305
Mandee Dees    
Doug Garber 65031 1301
Jay Gore 65034 1304
Andy Hicks 65605/65045 605/1405
Jeff Hicks 65906 906
Kayleigh Marshall 65008 1008
Susan Koulos 65007 1007
Frank Meyer 65303 1303
Tonya Parham    
Matthew Smith 65004 1004
Keri Ward 65045 1405

  

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Name Phone: Room #
Ryane Petersen 65427 Gym
Tony Mills 65426 Gym
Bryan Nixon 65426 Gym
Ryan Renz 65426 Gym
Yvette Renz – Department Chair 65427 Gym

 

RESOURCE TEACHER
Name Phone: Room #
Trish Froehlich 65203 Library Commons

 

SCIENCE
Name Phone: Room #
Pat Abbasi 65051 1501
Chris Barron 65061 1601
Ashley Bocanegra 65062 1602
Steven Duerr 65063 1603
Charlotte Finzel – Department Chair 65702 1702
Brian Hartman 65064 1604
Carl Heasley 65075 1705
Tom Johnson 65052 1502
Emily Parra 65053 1503
Navdeep Singh 65065 1605
Clint Tobias 65054 1504

 

SOCIAL STUDIES
Name Phone: Room #
Kristy Armstrong 65806 806
Eric Ball 65903 903
Amanda Brummer 65705 705
Tara Buela 65904 904
Morgan Burt 65803 803
John Koulos – Department Chair 65802 802
Laurel Phillips 65902 902
Rob Sausedo 65801 801

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Name Phone: Room #
Rob Amble 65905 905
Melisa Barron 65908 908
Kirk Bowyer 65804 804
Judy Castro – Program Specialist 65319 1307
Liz Landeros 65041 1401
Brock Martinez 65903 903
Cassandra Pumphrey 65901 901
Dennis Smith 65001 1001
Tracy VanCuren 65907 907

 

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS
Name Phone: Room #
Linda Brown – Department Chair 65302 302
Jason Armistead 65337 304
Perry Ware 65303 303
Pete Tittl 65013 1103
Tim Williams 65305 305

 

WORLD LANGUAGES
Name Phone: Room #
Rosa Brown 65702 702
Genevieve Champness 65027 1207
Monica Moronnolte 65025 1205
Febe Melendez 65028 1208
Sonia Saldana 65203 1203
Marycoco Ward – Department Chair 65708 708
Keri Borda 65024 1204

 

WORK EXPERIENCE – COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT
Name Phone: Room #
Tim Davis 65139 Athletics Office