Previous month
Next month
December 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
Fall Sports Awards
Athletics
28
Boys Soccer vs Highland
(Liberty)
Athletics
Girls Basketball vs Monanche
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Liberty)
Athletics
Girls Soccer vs Highland
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Highland)
Athletics
29
Girls Wrestling Ridgeview/ Arvin Duel
(Arvin High school)
Athletics
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Coyote Classic TN
(East High School)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B vs Ridgeview/ Arvin
(Arvin High School)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling Ridgeview/ Arvin Duel
(Arvin)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Mira Monte
(Liberty)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Bootman-Sheets TN
2 PM
–
3 PM
(North High School)
Athletics
Boys Basketball vs Foothill
4 PM
–
8 PM
(foothill)
Athletics
Girls Basketball Vs Garces
5:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Garces)
Athletics
30
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Athletics
JV Boys Basketball LHS Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
1
Football Valley Finals
Athletics
Girls Basketball FS Vs West TN
(WEST)
Athletics
Girls Wrestling Queen of Valley
(Golden Valley)
Athletics
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Athletics
JV Boys Basketball LHS Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
VR Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
2
Girls Basketball FS Vs West TN
(WEST)
Athletics
Girls Wrestling Queen of Valley
(Golden Valley)
Athletics
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Athletics
JV Boys Basketball LHS Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Cotton Classic TN
Athletics
VR Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Lemoore
(Lemoore)
Athletics
3
4
5
Boys Soccer vs Golden Valley
(Liberty)
Athletics
6
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Athletics
7
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Athletics
Frosh-soph Boys Basketball Foothill Tournament
(foothill)
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball FS VS I.H.S TN
(I.H.S TN)
Athletics
Liberty High school Girls Basketball Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
Boys soccer vs Shafter
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Liberty)
Athletics
8
Boys Basketball JV tournament Centennial
(centennial)
Athletics
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Athletics
Football State
Athletics
Frosh-soph Boys Basketball Foothill Tournament
(foothill)
Athletics
JV Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Coyote Classic TN
(East High School)
Athletics
Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball FS VS I.H.S TN
(I.H.S TN)
Athletics
Liberty High school Girls Basketball Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Camarillo
(Camarillo)
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Ridgeview
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Ridgeview)
Athletics
9
Boys Basketball JV tournament Centennial
(centennial)
Athletics
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Athletics
Football State
Athletics
Frosh-soph Boys Basketball Foothill Tournament
(foothill)
Athletics
Girls Wrestling RM Park Invite
(Monache High school)
Athletics
JV Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Coyote Classic TN
(East High School)
Athletics
Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball FS VS I.H.S TN
(I.H.S TN)
Athletics
Liberty High school Girls Basketball Tournament
(Liberty)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Camarillo
(Camarillo)
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Liberty)
Athletics
10
11
Varsity Football Awards
Athletics
12
13
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Athletics
Girls Wrestling RFK Duel
(RFK)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling RFK Duel
(RFK)
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs RFK
(RFK)
Athletics
Girls Soccer vs Buchanan
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Liberty)
Athletics
14
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Athletics
15
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Athletics
GIrls Basketball JV I.H.S TN
(I.H.S)
Athletics
Girls Basketball FS Vs Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Independence Tournament
(Independence)
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Athletics
16
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Athletics
GIrls Basketball JV I.H.S TN
(I.H.S)
Athletics
Girls Basketball FS Vs Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Athletics
Girls Wrestling Vicious Vixen
(Ridgeview High School)
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Independence Tournament
(Independence)
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Angel Calderon
(Frontier High School)
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling Cali Classic
(Reedley)
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Independence
6:15 PM
–
8:15 PM
(Independence)
Athletics
17
18
19
20
21
22
Girls Wrestling Lady Warrior
(La Puente High School)
Athletics
23
Girls Wrestling Lady Warrior
(La Puente High School)
Athletics
24
25
26
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Athletics
South tournament JV boys Basketball
(South)
Athletics
27
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Athletics
Girls Basketball VR Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Athletics
South tournament JV boys Basketball
(South)
Athletics
Boys Soccer vs South
10 AM
–
12 PM
(South)
Athletics
28
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Athletics
Girls Basketball VR Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Athletics
South tournament JV boys Basketball
(South)
Athletics
Varsity Girls Soccer Hart TN
(Valencia)
Athletics
29
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Athletics
Girls Basketball VR Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Athletics
Varsity Girls Soccer Hart TN
(Valencia)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling/ The Bash/ PVHS (Santa Maria)
(@PVHS (Santa Maria))
Athletics
30
Varsity Girls Soccer Hart TN
(Valencia)
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling/ The Bash/ PVHS (Santa Maria)
(@PVHS (Santa Maria))
Athletics
31
1
2
3
Holiday Hoop Frosh-soph
Athletics
4
Holiday Hoop Frosh-soph
Athletics
5
Varsity Wrestling vs Dinuba
(Dinuba)
Athletics
Girls Soccer vs Centennial
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Centennial)
Athletics
6
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Bulldog Classic TN
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Dinuba
(Dinuba)
Athletics
Loading...