Previous month
Next month
December 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
Fall Sports Awards
Calendar
Athletics
28
Boys Soccer vs Highland
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball vs Monanche
4 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Soccer vs Highland
4:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Highland)
Calendar
Athletics
29
Girls Basketball Vs Redwood TN
(Redwood Tournament)
Calendar
Girls Wrestling Ridgeview/ Arvin Duel
(Arvin High school)
Calendar
Athletics
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Coyote Classic TN
(East High School)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B vs Ridgeview/ Arvin
(Arvin High School)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling Ridgeview/ Arvin Duel
(Arvin)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Mira Monte
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Bootman-Sheets TN
2 PM
–
3 PM
(North High School)
Calendar
Athletics
Boys Basketball vs Foothill
4 PM
–
8 PM
(foothill)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball Vs Garces
5:15 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Garces)
Calendar
Athletics
30
Girls Basketball Vs Redwood TN
(Redwood Tournament)
Calendar
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Basketball LHS Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
1
Football Valley Finals
Athletics
Girls Basketball FS Vs West TN
(WEST)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball Vs Redwood TN
(Redwood Tournament)
Calendar
Girls Wrestling Queen of Valley
(Golden Valley)
Calendar
Athletics
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Basketball LHS Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
VR Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
2
Girls Basketball FS Vs West TN
(WEST)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball Vs Redwood TN
(Redwood Tournament)
Calendar
Girls Wrestling Queen of Valley
(Golden Valley)
Calendar
Athletics
I.H.S Tournament Froshsoph Boys Basketball
(independence)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Basketball LHS Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Cotton Classic TN
Calendar
Athletics
VR Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Lemoore
(Lemoore)
Calendar
Athletics
3
4
Responsibility Week
Calendar
Late Start Schedule
9:25 AM
–
3:19 PM
Calendar
5
Boys Soccer vs Golden Valley
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Responsibility Week
Calendar
6
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Calendar
Athletics
Responsibility Week
Calendar
Blanket Making Party
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Library Commons)
Calendar
7
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Calendar
Athletics
Frosh-soph Boys Basketball Foothill Tournament
(foothill)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball FS VS I.H.S TN
(I.H.S TN)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty High school Girls Basketball Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Responsibility Week
Calendar
Junior Class Activity
12:30 PM
–
1:10 PM
(Quad)
Calendar
Boys soccer vs Shafter
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
8
Boys Basketball JV tournament Centennial
(centennial)
Calendar
Athletics
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Calendar
Athletics
Football State
Athletics
Frosh-soph Boys Basketball Foothill Tournament
(foothill)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Coyote Classic TN
(East High School)
Calendar
Athletics
Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball FS VS I.H.S TN
(I.H.S TN)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty High school Girls Basketball Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Responsibility Week
Calendar
Varsity Wrestling vs Camarillo
(Camarillo)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Ridgeview
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Ridgeview)
Calendar
Athletics
9
Boys Basketball JV tournament Centennial
(centennial)
Calendar
Athletics
Boys Basketball North tournament Varsity
(north)
Calendar
Athletics
Football State
Athletics
Frosh-soph Boys Basketball Foothill Tournament
(foothill)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Wrestling RM Park Invite
(Monache High school)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Girls Soccer Liberty TN
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Coyote Classic TN
(East High School)
Calendar
Athletics
Junior Varsity Soccer Tournament
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball FS VS I.H.S TN
(I.H.S TN)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty High school Girls Basketball Tournament
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Camarillo
(Camarillo)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Liberty Tournament
2 PM
–
3 PM
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
10
11
Varsity Football Awards
Athletics
Late Start Schedule
9:25 AM
–
3:19 PM
Calendar
12
13
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Wrestling RFK Duel
(RFK)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling RFK Duel
(RFK)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs RFK
(RFK)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Soccer vs Buchanan
3 PM
–
5 PM
(Liberty)
Calendar
Athletics
14
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Calendar
Athletics
15
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Calendar
Athletics
GIrls Basketball JV I.H.S TN
(I.H.S)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball FS Vs Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Independence Tournament
(Independence)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Calendar
Athletics
16
Clovis West tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(clovis west)
Calendar
Athletics
GIrls Basketball JV I.H.S TN
(I.H.S)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball FS Vs Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Wrestling Vicious Vixen
(Ridgeview High School)
Calendar
Athletics
JV Boys Soccer Independence Tournament
(Independence)
Calendar
Athletics
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Angel Calderon
(Frontier High School)
Calendar
Athletics
Liberty Girls Basketball VR Tournament
(Sunnyside TN)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling Cali Classic
(Reedley)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Independence
6:15 PM
–
8:15 PM
(Independence)
Calendar
Athletics
17
18
19
20
Finals
8:25 AM
–
1:02 PM
Calendar
21
Finals
8:25 AM
–
1:02 PM
Calendar
22
Girls Wrestling Lady Warrior
(La Puente High School)
Calendar
Athletics
Finals
8:25 AM
–
1:02 PM
Calendar
23
Girls Wrestling Lady Warrior
(La Puente High School)
Calendar
Athletics
24
25
26
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Calendar
Athletics
South tournament JV boys Basketball
(South)
Calendar
Athletics
27
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball VR Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Calendar
Athletics
South tournament JV boys Basketball
(South)
Calendar
Athletics
Boys Soccer vs South
10 AM
–
12 PM
(South)
Calendar
Athletics
28
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball VR Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Calendar
Athletics
South tournament JV boys Basketball
(South)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls Soccer Hart TN
(Valencia)
Calendar
Athletics
29
East tournament Varsity Boys Basketball
(East)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Basketball VR Arvin TN
(Arvin)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Girls Soccer Hart TN
(Valencia)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling/ The Bash/ PVHS (Santa Maria)
(@PVHS (Santa Maria))
Calendar
Athletics
30
Varsity Girls Soccer Hart TN
(Valencia)
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling/ The Bash/ PVHS (Santa Maria)
(@PVHS (Santa Maria))
Calendar
Athletics
31
1
2
3
Holiday Hoop Frosh-soph
Calendar
Athletics
4
Holiday Hoop Frosh-soph
Calendar
Athletics
5
Varsity Wrestling vs Dinuba
(Dinuba)
Calendar
Athletics
Girls Soccer vs Centennial
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Centennial)
Calendar
Athletics
6
JV/ Varsity B Wrestling Bulldog Classic TN
Calendar
Athletics
Varsity Wrestling vs Dinuba
(Dinuba)
Calendar
Athletics
Loading...